Past Club Championships

 

Season
2017 - 2018
Club Champion
Runner Up
Men's Marijan Bobetic Pete Zimmerman
Ladies' Maree Hodges Julie Osler
Minor
Pete Zimmerman Peter Campion
Pairs
Marijan Bobetic
Bill Bradley
Ken Walker
Steve Hickson
Triples
Pete Zimmerman
Hank Reefman
Ron Hanson
Annette Black
Roger Fountain
John Black
100 UP
Fred Scicluna Chris Birchall
21 UP
Marijan Bobetic David Angee
Mixed Pairs
Ietje Maat
Pete Zimmerman
Helena Rogers
John Spencer
     
Season
2016 - 2017
Club Champion
Runner Up
Men's Daniel Byrnes Ron Lyfield
Ladies' Helena Rogers Yvonne De Wees
Minor
Brian Eagle David Angee
Men's Pairs
Daniel Byrnes
Terry Byrnes
Mal Watkinson
Pete Zimmerman
Triples
Ken Hocking
Karren Murray
Jesus Carretero
Ron Hanson
Wally Ballard
John Black
100 UP
Brian Hall Ietje Maat
21 UP
Brian Hall Steve Hickson
     
Season
2015 - 2016
Club Champion
Runner Up
Men's
John Spencer
Steve Hickson
Ladies'
Ietje Maat
Annette Black
Minor
Marijan Bobetic
Barry Graham
Men's Pairs
Steve Hickson
Bill Bradbury
Barry Graham
Ron Hansen
Ladies' Pairs
Maree Hodges
Yvonne van der Wees
Ietje Maat
Margaret Macintyre
Triples
Jim Grant
Jack Wylie
Neil Fell
Jesus Carretero
Ray Chapman
Ken Hocking
100 UP
Greg Jones
Helena Rogers
21 UP
Helena Rogers
Peter Zimmerman
Mixed Pairs
Sarah Brobyn
Ron Hansen
Karen Hickson
Steve Hickson
     
Season
2014 - 2015
Club Champion
Runner Up
Men's
John Black
Ray Chapman
Ladies'
Maree Hodges
Helena Rogers
Minor
Jim Grant
Marijan Bobetic
Pairs
Ken Walker
John Spencer
Jesus Carretero
Ray Chapman
Triples
Karen Hickson
Ken Walker
Steve Hickson
John Black
Ron Hansen
Wally Ballard
100 UP
Ron Hansen
Barry Graham
21 UP
Maree Hodges
Yvonne van der Wees
Mixed Pairs
Yvonne van der Wees
Barry Graham
Maree Hodges
Ken Walker
     
Season
2013 - 2014
Club Champion
Runner Up
Club
Ron Hansen
Steve Hickson
Minor
Ken Walker
Barry Graham
Pairs
Ron Hansen
Wally Ballard
Ken Walker
Marijan Bobetic
Triples
Jesus Carretero
Ray Chapman
Ken Hocking
Karen Hickson
Ken McLeod
Steve Hickson
100 UP
Ron Hansen
Marijan Bobetic
21 UP
Ken Walker
Barry Graham
Mixed Pairs
Ray Chapman
Denise Meulman
Steve Hickson
Karen Hickson
     
Season
2012 - 2013
Club Champion
Runner Up
Club
Ray Chapman
Mick West
Minor
Fred Scicluna
Ken Walker
100 UP
Marijan Bobetic
Malcolm Watkinson
21 UP
Barry Graham
Marijan Bobetic
Pairs
Ray Chapman
Jesus Carretero
Mick West
Margaret MacIntyre
Mixed Pairs
Ray Chapman
Fay Lee
Peter Zimmerman
Margaret MacIntyre